Oct 102017
 

Monarchic, I Putt


Phantom Circuit #203

Listen to this edition of Phantom Circuit at the press of a button for music by Severed Heads, Gel-Sol, Tenderfoot Edwards, Red Spells Red, Lucette Bourdin, Jóhann Jóhannsson, Khan Tengri, Kandahar, Magida El Roumi, Rüdiger Lorenz, Electrophon, Blasts Atomic!, Métal Urbain and Starter.

Use the player above to listen to the show, or see the help section if it is missing.

Playlist for Phantom Circuit #203

Available from 10th October 2017

Artist Track Source
Severed Heads Introduction Blubberknife
Gel-Sol Two Sisters Horse Head Bookends
Tenderfoot Edwards Seven Sister Blues Alabama: Black Secular & Religious Music (1927-1934)
Red Spells Red Birds Return Verses Records Sampler Vol. 1
Lucette Bourdin Cypress Blues Rumors From Cypress Town
Jóhann Jóhannsson The Radiant City Orphée
Khan Tengri Minas Morgul KT2
Kandahar The Hobbit Long Live the Sliced Ham
Magida El Roumi (ماجدة الرومي) Salve Regina Cithare du Ciel
Rüdiger Lorenz Dakar Queen of Saba
Electrophon Arrival of the Queen of Sheba In a Covent Garden
Blasts Atomic! London Metal London Metal/Body!- Plus
Métal Urbain Clé de Contact Paris Maquis (7″)
Starter Plastic Starter
 Posted by on October 10, 2017 Playlists No Responses »
Sep 262017
 

With a session by D.N.P – Dub Not Pop Division


Phantom Circuit #202

Chris Downing’s D.N.P now has a dub division and its debut session is in this edition of Phantom Circuit along with the sounds of Monty Python, Boobs of DOOM, IOK-1, Nuclear Whale, Frau Holle, Joy Division, Danielle Dax and Eric Random.

Use the player above to listen to the show, or see the help section if it is missing.

Playlist for Phantom Circuit #202

Available from 26th September 2017

Artist Track Source
Monty Python A Scottish Farewell Contractual Obligation Album
Boobs of DOOM Nihilism – Thanks for Nothing… 07. (((WHITE NOISE)))
IOK-1 катастрофа Visor om Tjernobyl
Nuclear Whale Flarepath The Looming Machine
Frau Holle Propaganda Machine Ascending Souls
Joy Division Heart and Soul Closer
D.N.P – Dub Not Pop Division Communion Session for Phantom Circuit
D.N.P – Dub Not Pop Division Dub Not Pop Session for Phantom Circuit
Danielle Dax Here Come the Harvest Buns Pop-Eyes
Eric Random Wide Eyed Two Faced
D.N.P – Dub Not Pop Division Thank You Holger Session for Phantom Circuit
 Posted by on September 26, 2017 Playlists No Responses »
Sep 132017
 

A Space

Phantom Circuit #201

Listen to this edition of Phantom Circuit at the press of a button for music by Fullness Off Lack, Heavenchord, Danieto, Leere, Chaos as Shelter, Palsekam, Squadron Scramble, Petunia-Liebling MacPumpkin featuring Norwood Grimes, Gil Flat, Nara Leão, Semi Sailor, Spaceship and Stone Glass Steel.

Use the player above to listen to the show, or see the help section if it is missing.

Playlist for Phantom Circuit #201

First broadcast on Resonance Extra on 12th September 2017

Artist Track Source
Fullness Off Lack Somewhere Shitty Heavens
Heavenchord Retro Dub Reflection in Time
Danieto Retroalimentacion Sinaptica Agranelado
Leere [Stefan Widmann] Leere II Synapsenchaos
Chaos as Shelter Decapitation In the Shelter of Chaos
Palsekam Ceramic Head TXA
Squadron Scramble F302 SEND Soft Bodies Bleed Out
Petunia-Liebling MacPumpkin
(featuring Norwood Grimes)
Monosaccharide Inducer Soft Bodies Bleed Out
Gil Flat Soft Romance Slowly Romantically
Nara Leão Marinheira Romance Popular
Semi Sailor Nunnuka Semi Sailor
Spaceship A Crow, Disturbed, Takes Flight Fields 2: From the Sea to the Moor via the Forest and the Stones
Stone Glass Steel Violent Grace Invisible Domains
 Posted by on September 13, 2017 Playlists No Responses »
Aug 302017
 

Double Century

Phantom Circuit #200We’ve reached show #200! Join us at the press of a button for music by The Force Dimension, Infinity Night, You’re Alive but You Are Dead, David Shire, Denny Zeitlin, Mirrorring, Swell Sounds, Organoid, Gilroy Mere, Exoteric Continent and Earcom 2.

Use the player above to listen to the show, or see the help section if it is missing.

Playlist for Phantom Circuit #200

First broadcast on Resonance Extra and Resonance FM on 29th August 2017

Artist Track Source
The Force Dimension 200 FA Tension
Infinity Night La Vie Nous Reserve la Mort Split-Dimension N#1
You’re Alive but You Are Dead Passive Moral People PMP / DIE
David Shire Reactivating Discovery 2010
Denny Zeitlin The Discovery Invasion of the Body Snatchers
Mirrorring Fell Sound Foreign Body
Swell Sounds Adrift Elemental Reform
Organoid [Oleg Marchenko] Purple Drift Inner Vacuum
Gilroy Mere The Green Line The Green Line
Exoteric Continent Línia Ocular Protecció
Earcom 2 The Moon Blind Me No Laptop on Stage
 Posted by on August 30, 2017 Playlists No Responses »
Aug 162017
 

Iconic Trump Hat

Phantom Circuit #199
Listen to this edition of Phantom Circuit at the press of a button for music by Cindy Kat, Kid Schurke & Brain Hall, Kraftwerk, Richiro Manabe, Power-Pack, Petridisch, Observation Point, Norah Lorway, Stellardrone, Church Universal and Triumphant, Inc. featuring Elizabeth Clare Prophet, Astoria Sound, Geolm and Wojciech Golczewski.

Use the player above to listen to the show, or see the help section if it is missing.

Playlist for Phantom Circuit #199

First broadcast on Resonance Extra and Resonance FM on 15th August 2017

Artist Track Source
Cindy Kat Space Brain Vol 1
Kid Schurke & Brain Hall Schneider am Apparat Haen Zikum Ulus
Kraftwerk Megaherz Kraftwerk
Richiro Manabe Godzilla’s Strong Punch Godzilla vs Megalon
Power-Pack Blue Galaxis Future Projects
Petridisch In the Red A Fixed Point
Observation Point Zen Pier Of Pulses and Drones
Norah Lorway Falme til Luft Drone Bølge III
Stellardrone Eternity Light Years
Church Universal and Triumphant, Inc.
featuring Elizabeth Clare Prophet
Call for Protection The Sounds of American Doomsday Cults
Astoria Sound 34°32’42″N (The Calm) Latitudes
Geolm Picking up Signals One Hundred Sights
Wojciech Golczewski It’s Time to Leave 400_DAYS
 Posted by on August 16, 2017 Playlists No Responses »
css.php